Chapel Hill Real Estate

Chapel Hill - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Chapel Hill: $650,000 / County Avg $510,700

127%

Avg Taxes in Chapel Hill: $7,300 / County Avg $6,000

122%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Chapel Hill: 2,579 / County Avg 2,039

127%

Avg Price per/sqft in Chapel Hill:$252 / County Avg $251

101%

Avg Year Built in Chapel Hill: 1976 / County Avg 1972

100%

Avg Days on Website in Chapel Hill: 111 / County Avg 103

108%

Chapel Hill Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in Chapel Hill NC
Chapel Hill